Home | Writers | Fatwas | Media | Donate | Explore | About Us | Contact | Our Sheikh
Always Lying Russians Increased 2.5 Times The Number Of Martyred Mujahideen


09 April 2011

By Markaz Kavkaz

Sources of the Kavkaz Center reported updated information on the number of martyred Mujahideen as a result of air attacks by the Russians on a Mujahideen base near the village of Upper Alkun in Ingushetia.

According to specified data, only 7 Mujahideen (6 men and one woman) martyred (Insha'Allah). The Russian claims of the death of 17 Mujahideen are absolutely false.

It is to be recalled that on early March 28, 2011, 2 Mujahideen martyred during a storming of a private house by Russian terrorist troops in the village of Upper Alkun. Two other Mujahideen martyred near the village. It is assumed that the two Mujahideen were going to the base in a reconnaissance mission.

We would like to point out in this connection that indirect evidence of the reliability of the KC information sources was confirmed by leaked publications by some Russian news agencies that only 12 Mujahideen had martyred in total.

The martyrdom of Emir Supyan (see a photo of the martyr, Insha'Allah, taken after the Russian terrorist air attack), has been confirmed by the Mujahideen Command.

Russian claims that "four suicide bombers" were allegedly killed during the raid are also false.

The base in Upper Alkun was under the responsibility of Emir Supyan and was only one of the centers for training ordinary new recruits, and had nothing to do with the Martyr Brigade Riyad-us-Saliheen which is responsible for martyrdom attacks in Russian enemy heartland.

We recall in this connection that the infidels previously claimed that the location of the Mujahideen base near the village of Upper Alkun had been allegedly betrayed by the captured CE Military Emir, Magas, who is now being tortured by the Russians.

The Russians lied also in that case. The Upper Alkun base, according to sources of the KC, was built only in late November 2010, i.e. 7 months after the capture of the CE Military Emir.

Russians invented new lies after old lie of Dokku Umarov martyrdom had been exposed

After the command of the Mujahideen of the Caucasus Emirate had denied claims by the Russian invaders that Emir Dokka Abu Usman was killed during the military strikes on the village of Upper Alkun in Ingushetia, the occupation invented a new story.

Now, according to the invaders, the base that was attacked, as it turns out, was the location where, allegedly, "the suicide bomber Yevloyev was trained."

KGB officers stated via their resources at LifeNews that the "suicide bomber" trained there for as long as 2.5 months.

It was, allegedly, at this particular base where the video, which was, later, posted on the internet, of the brief statements made by Emir Dokku Abu Usman, Emir Khamzat and Magomed Yevloyev was filmed.

The new story if the KGB propagandists was laced with elements of artistic prose.

Quote:

"In fact it took about two and half months for the recruiters and facilitators of the underground to turn an ordinary 23 year-old boy from a small Ingush village into a suicide bomber.

He left his family home in September of 2010 to join up with the militants, initially Yevloyev was not perceived very seriously by the terrorists. However, one of their most experienced recruiters, Aslan Byutukayev, turned his attention to the young man.

After a thorough background check Yevloyev was sent to a base in the Sunzha district. It was there where the physical and psychological training was given to the young man before sending him to the international arrivals terminal at the Domodedovo airport."

End quote.

It is to be recalled that in relation to this that the Russian invader initially stated that intel about the Mujahideen base near the village of Upper Alkun was, allegedly, given by Emir Magas, who is currently being held captive and being subjected to torture. However, the military references about Emir Magas "cooperating" with the invaders are not very convincing.

Especially, the fact that the base that was destroyed by the invaders in Upper Alkun, according to KC sources, was not constructed until late November 2010, i.e. 7 months after the military emir, Magas, was captured.

In addition, this base is under the supervision of Emir Supyan was just one of the centres for training new recruits, rather than "suicide bombers" and was not at all affiliated with the Martyrdom Brigade of Riyad-us-Saliheen

Obviously, the invaders propaganda machine is trying to get the maximum media impact of what happened, by tying the attack on the base to the anniversary of the Moscow operation. So, they lie, claiming that 17 Mujahideen were killed during the attack on the base, when in reality, only 6 (according to other sources 8) Mujahideen were killed.

However, the martyrdom of the experienced commander and instructor Emir Supyan is, indeed, as serious loss for the Mujahideen and a success for the enemy. But, this loss does not affect the overall situation.

The Islamic revival and the return of the Muslim youth to the practice of Jihad is an entirely objective and profound process, which cannot be stopped, even, with the killing of the most prominent leaders of the Mujahideen.

Regarding the battle for the hearts and minds of the youth, then considering the availability of information and accessibility of Islamic knowledge, the invaders and the supporters of the pseudo-Islamic heresy have no chance.

Fightings near Ingush village

Russian media report from Ingushetia that sporadic fightings are taking place near the Ingush village of Upper Alkun. The Russians say that mobile units of Mujahideen are periodically attacking Russian invaders from so-called "special forces".

Local sources report that military helicopters, which bombed the area, were flying over the woodland south of the village early Thursday.

No definite data on what is going on in area is available. Occupation sources also acknowledge that the clashes take place.

In short reports from Upper Alkun, the invaders claim that a gang member of "special forces" was eliminated in a battle that occurred at night from Wednesday to Thursday.

A number of Russian news agencies published the same story about the battles and indicate that the clashes occurred during "an ongoing special operation" against the Mujahideen.

The Russians said that at about 10:00 pm on Wednesday the Mujahideen attacked military units of some enemy detachment in a wooded area near Upper Alkun.

The enemy gave the name of the eliminated invader, Alexander Belyakov. In his case, the invaders do not give any further details on the battle in which the invader had been killed.

Meanwhile, the leader of Ingushetia's puppets, Yevkurov, said in an interview with Russian media that Emir Dokku Umarov was not among the 14 bodies of the Mujahideen, brought for identification. The Russian stooge said that they can only hope that the Emir of the Caucasus Emirate martyred.

"The bodies of the militants are recognizable. A body of a woman is among them", said Yevkurov.

The minions reiterated that Emir Supyan was identified among the martyred Mujahideen.

It is to be pointed out in this connection that neither invaders nor minions provided any evidence to support their allegations so far. Nor there is any official confirmation of casualties from the Command of the Mujahideen.

 

  EsinIslam.Com

Add Comments

 
Home | Writers | Fatwas | Media | Donate | Explore | About Us | Contact | Our Sheikh
 



Comments & Debates :-: التعليقات والمحاورات







:-: Go Home :-: Go Top :-: